SHORTLIST

The 2019 PMA Shortlists

.

About PMA    Judges    Rules

Best Marketing Campaign: Offices

Sponsored by | Sprague Gibbons

Campaigns for any UK office developments.

• Wood Wharf – Stepladder for Canary Wharf Group Plc

• Q1 The Art of Building – Argent LLP with Smart Soho

• The Porter Building, Slough – Siren for Landid

• 7 Park Row, Leeds – Anderson Advertising & Property Marketing with Savills, CBRE and CBRE Global Investors

Best Marketing Campaign: Industrial and Logistics

Sponsored by | Aston Rose

Campaigns relating to the sale or letting of any UK industrial and logistics space.

• StenProp

• Boxset Basildon Campaign – Tassell Design & Marketing for Wrenbridge and Palmer Capital

Best Place-Making Marketing Campaign including Retail

Sponsored by | Realm

Campaigns promoting a place, or the sale or letting of any UK retail space.

• CM1STMAS – promoting Chelmsford as the premier retail destination in the South-East – We. Are. Fred

• Dukes Lane, Brighton – DS.Emotion

Best Creative Element

Sponsored by | Shulmans

Recognising supply-side companies which specialise in producing a specific element of a campaign.

• Office Gallery Branded Environment – Article Ten for Nuveen Real Estate

• The Boulevard Launch – BWP Group

• Bloom Clerkenwell video – Bear Jam for HB Reavis

• GLADDER Campaign – Resource for Aster Group

Best Website

Sponsored by | Howard de Walden Estate

Any website related to real estate – corporate or product.

• Savills 

• SevenCapital

• Urban Splash

• StenProp

Best Digital Marketing

Sponsored by | Cushman & Wakefield

All digital channels and marketing investments paid or organic, integrated or specialist.

• Upper Riverside at Greenwich Peninsula – ami with Knight Dragon

• Outstanding Growth in the Property Sector – MediaVision and Instant Offices

• Delivering an SEO Strategy for the Future – MediaVision and Bidwells

• Industrials.co.uk – StenProp

Best Brand Campaign

Sponsored by | Palace Capital

Campaigns promoting a brand, company or organisation.

• The Knowledge Network – Lambert Smith Hampton

• GLADDER – Aster Group

• Battersea Power Station Estates – NextBigThing for Battersea Power Station Development Co

• Oxford – Cambridge Arc Campaign – Bidwells

Best Annual Report

Sponsored by | Armstrong Design

Annual reports in the property sector.

• PPHE Hotel Group Annual Report and Accounts 2018 – Luminous

• The Unite Group PLC Annual Report and Accounts 2018 – Luminous

Best Thought Leadership

Sponsored by | Farebrother

Excellence in thought leadership, brand publishing and editorial content.

• Midsummer Retail Report 2018 – Colliers

• Time to Invest – SevenCapital

• The Real Estate Research Snapshot – MSCI

• Oxford – Cambridge Arc Campaign – Bidwells

Best Marketing Campaign: Residential

Sponsored by | Park

Marketing campaigns for an UK residential scheme.

• Fairview Land Acquisition – Aylesworth Fleming with Fairview New Homes

• St Mark’s Square, Bromley – U+I Group Plc with Realise Creative

• Parklands at Barking Riverside – L&Q

• Legal & General Homes

Property Marketing Team of the Year

Sponsored by | Malcolm Hollis

Awarded to in-house marketing teams.

• SEGRO

• Aster Group

• Mount Anvil